Privacy Policy

Terms of use

PRESENTATION

The website www.bernard-magrez.com (hereinafter the "Site") is published by the company Bernard Magrez Grands Vignobles Owner (hereinafter "Bernard Magrez Grands Vignobles Owner").

 

Legal form: SAS

Capital: 7272 € 000.00

RCS: BORDEAUX

APE Code: 4634Z

 

Siret: 433 611 167 00027

VAT number: FR 75433611167

Legal name of the institution: Bernard Magrez Grands Vignobles Owner

Trade name: BMGV Owner

Name of applicant: Bernard Magrez

 

Head office address:

216 Avenue of Dr. Nancel Pénard

33600 - Pessac - France

Contact Email: accueil@pape-clement.com

 

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY
The Site and its components may contain confidential information or information protected by intellectual property laws or any other applicable law.

Unless otherwise stated, the intellectual property rights in the Content are the exclusive property of Bernard Magrez Grands Vignobles Owner. It is forbidden for the user to copy, modify, create a derivative work, assemble, decompile, assign, sublicense or transfer in any manner whatsoever, any content or the Site, except for personal use.

 

WEB "COOKIES"

When accessing the Site, a cookie can be installed automatically and stored temporarily in memory or on the hard drive of the user, in order to facilitate navigation on the site. Cookies are used to record information relating to the use of the Site (such as pages visited, date and time of access, etc.).

 

Users have the right to oppose the registration of cookies by setting the parameters of their browser. However, this operation will delete all the cookies used by the browser, including those employed by other websites, which can lead to the alteration or loss of certain settings or information.

 

LIABILITY

Bernard Magrez Grands Vignobles Owner strives to ensure to the best of its ability the accuracy and updating of information published on the Site. Bernard Magrez Grands Vignobles Owner reserves the right to modify at any time and without notice, the Site Content. However, Bernard Magrez Grands Vignobles Owner cannot guarantee the accuracy, accuracy or completeness of the Content available on the Site, and prompts the user to contact Bernard Magrez Grands Vignobles owner directly.

 

DESIGN

The Website is developed and designed by:

SHIVA Communication + Hello Interactiv

 

HOSTING

The site is hosted by:

Systonic

Majella Park, 2-4 Avenue Eugène Deer

33600 Pessac - FRANCE

Phone: 05 57 26 44 49

http://www.systonic.fr/

 

CREDITS

Text: Bernard Magrez Grands Vignobles Owner

Photos: Bernard Magrez Grands Vignobles Owner

 

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Bernard Magrez Grands Vignobles Owner ensures the protection of users' personal data in accordance with Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978.

 

Through the www.bernard-magrez.com website owner Bernard Magrez Grands Vignobles may need to collect personal information from any person submitting a question Bernard Magrez Grands Vignobles owner through the "Contact" Site, performing online holiday booking or registering for the newsletter. The collection and processing of personal data transmitted by the user Owner Bernard Magrez Grands Vignobles are subject to the provisions of Law No. 78-17 and Freedoms of 6 January 1978 (as amended).

 

The user has the right to access, correct or deletes personal information about him, and the opportunity to object to the processing of their data, exercisable at any time by writing to the following address:

 

Bernard Magrez Grands Vignobles Owner

216 Avenue of Dr. Nancel Pénard

33600 - Pessac - FRANCE

Main Email: accueil@pape-clement.com